Welcome to Test4Less

FREE SHIPPING

Available for orders over £100

CREDIT ACCOUNT

Apply for a credit account

GIFTS & REWARDS

Free gifts and exclusive benefits

TRAINING COURSES

Elevate your skills with us

ON SALE

Exclusive offers, shop today

FREE SHIPPING

For all orders over £100

CHAT | EMAIL | PHONE

Professional support

FREE GIFTS

On many products

CUSTOMER REWARDS

Enjoy Exclusive Benefits

BOOK YOUR TRAINING

Elevate Your Skills

Trend 33-931 FiberMaster MM/SM Fibre Optic Power Test Kit

SKU IDE/33-931 Categories ,
 
  • Certify and troubleshoot any type of fibre optic cabling.
  • Measure fibre optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm)
  • Test and Troubleshoot active LANs.
  • Perfect for troubleshooting emerging Fibre To The Home cabling systems.
Free Shipping

Spend over £100 on any new goods order and receive automatic free shipping

Rewards

Points make purchases! For every £1 spent, earn back 1p that can be spent on any future new goods purchase

Our Price Promise

We offer a Price Match Promise! Find an equivalent tester for a cheaper price on a competitor site, and we’ll do our best to match it

Express Delivery & Calibration

Express Delivery is currently unavailable for customers wishing to add calibration to their New Goods order. For more information, visit our Delivery Information page. 

£1,510.00 (ex VAT)

£1,812.00 (inc VAT)

Earn 1510 points

Usually Ships In 3 to 5 Business Days

Ideal 33-931 FiberMaster – MM/SM Fiber Optic Test Kit with Quad Light Source

FiberMASTER provides all the features professionals require to certify and troubleshoot any type of fibre optic cabling. Measure fibre optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm) to test and troubleshoot active LANs. Quickly measure cabling loss with the automatic calibration feature that stores reference power from any light source for quick dB loss calculations. Plus, the 1490nm wavelength measurement mode is perfect for troubleshooting emerging Fibre To The Home cabling systems.

Features:

  • Instantly displays direct power measurement when connecting the power meter to the output of a fibre optic device by determining whether the device is operating within its specifications.
  • dB calibration feature enabling you to store a reference value and thereby allowing you to directly read the loss of the link without having to calculate the value.
  • Unique form factor for easy storage of the light source allowing full operation of both light source and power meter.

Power Meter:

  • 850, 1300/1310, 1490 and 1550 nm measurements
  • Power measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dB
  • Auto Power Off
  • Includes universal 2.5mm adaptor and fixed FC adaptor
  • Operates on standard AAA batteries, (3)

Light Source:

  • 850 /1300nm (LED) as well as 1310/1550nm (Laser)
  • Includes ST, SC and FC adaptors
  • Docks in the bottom of the power meter for easy storage
  • Operates on standard AAA batteries, (3)
  • Low battery indication

What’s Included?

  • Ideal 33-931 FiberMASTERT MM/SM Fiber Optic Test Kit with Quad Light Source
  • 2x SC-SC 50um multimode cables
  • 1x SC-SC 9um single mode cable
  • 1 SC calibration coupler
  • Carrying case
  • User manual in English, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese, Italian and Chinese
pdf

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Trend 33-931 FiberMaster MM/SM Fibre Optic Power Test Kit”

QUESTIONS

Product Question
Name
Name
Plain text only. HTML is not allowed.

REVIEWS

Write Your Own Review

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Trend 33-931 FiberMaster MM/SM Fibre Optic Power Test Kit”

Related Products

You may also like…